Search this site Information for Prospective Students Information for Current Students Information for Faculty & Staff Information for Alumni & Friends
 

Divisions

    Engineering, Business, and Computing

Name

Discipline

Degree

Rank Title

Henry G. Ansell

Electrical Engineering

B.E.E., M.E.E., Ph.D

Assistant Professor

James A. Bardi

Hospitality Management

B.S., M.Ed., Ed.D.

Assistant Professor

Robert A. Bartkowiak

Engineering

B.S., M.S., P.E.

Professor

Michael R. Bartolacci

Information Sciences & Technology

B.A., M.B.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Robert J. Buczynski

Engineering

B.S., M.S., P.E.

Associate Professor

Margaret Z. Clarke

Economics

B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Peggy Condon-Vance Engineering   Lecturer

Curtis A. Day

Computer Science

B.A., M.S.

Lecturer

John J.Gavigan

Engineering

B.S., M.S., Ph.D. 

Assistant Professor 

Thomas H. Gavigan

Engineering

B.S., M.S. P.E.

Assistant Professor

Arthur R. Hill

Engineering

A.T., B.S., M. Engr.

Assistant Professor

Mahmoud A. Kaboudan

Management Science/Information Sciences & Technology 

B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Charles P. Kohrman

Business/Information Sciences & Technology

B.A., M.B.A.

Lecturer

Janelle B. Larson

Agricultural Economics

B.S., B.A., M.Sc., 
D. Phil.

Assistant Professor

Farooq Malik

Economics

B.A. M.A. Ph.D..

Assistant Professor

Carolina P.S. McCluskey

Computer Science & Engineering/Information Sciences & Technology 

B.A., M.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Mahdi Nasereddin Information Sciences and Technology B.S. M.S. Ph.D. Assistant Professor

Jane S. Noel

Information Sciences and Technology

B.A., M.A.

Lecturer

Denise Ogden

Business/Marketing

B.S. M.B.A.

Lecturer

Lolita Paff

Business/Economics

B.S. M.B.A. Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Franklin Rubin Business Administration B.A. J.D., M.B.A. Lecturer

Susanne Samson

Information Sciences and Technology

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Lecturer

Robert E. Sentz

Electrical Engineering

B.S., M.S., C.T., P.E.

Associate Professor

Terry Speicher

Mechanical Engineering

BSME, MSME, MSEE, PE, PMP

Assistant Professor

Ralph Staus

Electrical Engineering & Instrumentation

B.S.E.E., M.S.E.E., P.E.

Assistant Professor

Richard R. Young

Business Logistics

B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Robert Zambanini Computer Science   Visiting Asst. Professor
Mitch Zimmer Business B.S., M.B.A. Assistant Professor
    Liberal Arts

Name

Discipline

Degree

Rank Title

David Ackerman English B.A., M.A. Lecturer

Peter Behrens

Psychology

B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

David S. Bender

Educational Psychology

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Jayne Relaford Brown

English

B.A., M.A., M.F.A.

Lecturer

Richard Burkard

Spanish

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Barbara Cantalupo

English

A.B., M.S.W., M.A.H., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Margaret Christian

English

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Jane Marie Clipman

Applied Psychology

B.A., M.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

D. Roger Dixon

Theatre Arts

B.A., M.F.A.

Assistant Professor

Selena A. Ehlert

Occupational Therapy

B.S., M.S.

Lecturer

Randall Fegley

History

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Lecturer

Sandy Feinstein

English

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Kenneth Fifer English B.A., M.A., Ph.D. Professor

Willis Frankhouser

Psychology

B.A., M.A.

Assistant Professor

David Gliem Art History B.A., M.A., Ph.D. Assistant Professor

Wendy Greenberg

French

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Laurie Grobman

English

B.A., M.S., M.A., Ph.D. 

Assistant Professor

Nichola D. Gutgold

Speech Communication

B.A., B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Lecturer

Jennifer Hillman

Psychology

B.S., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Tamera K. Humbert

Occupational Therapy

B.S., M.Ed.

Instructor

Mary Hutchinson English B.A., M.L.S., D.Ed Lecturer

Michael Kane

Speech Communication

B.A., M.A.

Lecturer

Kathleen Lodwick

History

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Professor

Thomas J. Lynn

English

B.A., M.S.W., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Michelle Mart

History

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Raymond Mazurek

English

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Randall Newnham

Political Science

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Henry Patterson

Psychology

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Nick Politi

English

B.A., M.A.

Lecturer

Janice Pope

Theatre Arts

B.A., M.F.A.

Assistant Professor

Michele Ramsey

Speech Communication

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Victoria Redpath

English

B.S., M.A.

Lecturer

Michael Riley

English

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Beth Lynn Ritter-Guth English   Lecturer

Belen Rodriguez-Mourelo

Spanish

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Pamela Rohland

Speech Communication

B.S., M.A.

Lecturer

Jeanne Rose English B.A., M.A., Ph.D. Assistant Professor

Weaver Santaniello

Philosophy

B.A., M.A., M.Div., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Stephen Snyder

English

B.A., M.A.

Lecturer

Candace Spigelman

English

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Jennifer Parker Talwar

Sociology

B.A., M.Phil, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Doris Turkes

Sociology

A.B., M.A.T., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Maryellen C. Weimer

Speech Communication

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

    Library

Name

Discipline

Degree

Rank Title

Nancy H. Dewald

Library

B.A., M.L.S.

Associate Librarian.

Judith K. Lichtman

Library

B.A., M.L.S.

Assistant Librarian.

Deena J. Morganti

Library

B.A., M.S.

Associate Librarian

Dennis J. Phillips

Library

B.A., M.L.S.

Associate Librarian.

John Shank Library B.S., M.S. Assistant Librarian
Billie Earl Walker Library B.A., M.L.S. Assistant Librarian
    Science

Name

Discipline

Degree

Rank Title

Alfred Actor

Physics

B.S., Ph.D.

Professor

Mohamad Ansari

Mathematics

B.A., M.S., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Martha Aynardi Biology B.A. Ph.D. Lecturer

Richard Call

Mathematics

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Evan Cooper

Chemistry

B.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Ruth A. Daly

Physics

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Julie Ealy Chemistry B.A. M.s., M. Phil, Ph.D. Assistant Professor

Bertrand Eardly

Biology

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Roger Egolf

Chemistry

B.A., M.S., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Valetta Eshbach

Math

B.A., M.Ed.

Lecturer

Michael Fidanza Horticulture B.S., M.Agr, Ph.D. Assistant Professor

Robert Forrey

Physics

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Stanley Furrow

Chemistry

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Renee Gittler

Chemistry

B.A.

Senior Lecturer

Hassan Gourama

Food Science

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Helen A. Hartman

Kinesiology

B.S., M.S.

Lecturer

Joyce Hiester

Mathematics

B.S., M.S.

Lecturer

Douglas Hochstetler Kinesiology B.A., M.S., Ph.D. Assistant Professor

Daniel Litvin

Physics

B.Sc., M.Sc., D.Sc.

Professor

Jackie McLaughlin

Biology

B.A., M.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Louis Milakofsky

Chemistry

B.A., Ph.D.

Professor

Susan V. Monk

Kinesiology

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Michael R. Moyer

Kinesiology

B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D

Lecturer

Tami H. Mysliwiec

Biology

B.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Joni E. Queen

Math

B.S., M.S.

Lecturer

Andrew Romberger

Physics

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Daniel M. Russell

Kinesiology

B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

David Sanford

Horticulture

A.A.S.,B.S.,M.S.,Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Preston Scoboria

Physics

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Ike Shibley

Chemistry

B.S., Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

William M. Sutherland

Kinesiology

B.S., M.Ed.

Lecturer

Steve Warner Mathematics B.S., Ph.D. Assistant Professor

Janet Winter

Mathematics

A.B., M.S., Ed.D.

Lecturer

Stam Zervanos

Biology

B.S., M.S., Ph.D.

Associate Professor